House Redistricting Committee contact info

Here's a quick list of emails that you can copy and paste.  It includes both elected officials and their Chief of Staff. Specific contact info (including phone numbers) can be found below.

Phil King (R), Chair

HD 61

Represents: Weatherford, Decatur

512-463-0738
Email
phil.king@house.texas.gov
Room
1N.5
Chris Turner (D), Vice chair 

HD 101

Represents: Grand Prairie, Arlington

512-463-0574
email
chris.turner@
house.texas.gov
Room
GN.11
Sheryl Cole (D)

HD 46

Represents: East Austin, Manor, Pflugerville

512-463-0506
email
Sheryl.cole@
house.texas.gov
room
e1.218
Matt Krause (R)

HD 93

Represents: North Fort Worth, Arlington

512-463-0562
Email
matt.krause@
house.texas.gov
Room
e1.420
lyle Larson (r)  

HD 122

Represents: NW San Antonio, Bulverde

512-463-0646
email
lyle.larson@
house.texas.gov
Room
e2.406
Jeff leach (r)

HD 67

Represents: Plano

512-463-0544
email
Jeff.leach@
house.texas.gov
room
gn.9
Ben leman (R)

HD 13

Represents: Brenham, Columbus, Anderson

512-463-0600
Email
ben.leman@
house.texas.gov
Room
e1.512
ina minjarez (d)  

HD 124

Represents: West San Antonio 

512-463-0634
email
ina.minjarez@
house.texas.gov
Room
e1.510
Joe moody (d)

HD 78

Represents: North El Paso, Anthony

512-463-0728
email
Joe.moody@
house.texas.gov
room
gn.8
Chris paddie (R)

HD 9

Represents: Marshall

512-463-0556
Email
Chris.paddie@
house.texas.gov
Room
e2.502
FOUR price (R)  

HD 87

Represents: Amarillo 

512-463-0470
email
four.price@
house.texas.gov
Room
e1.506
toni rose (d)

HD 110

Represents: SE Dallas

512-463-0664
email
toni.rose@
house.texas.gov
room
e2.306
Senfronia thompson (d)

HD 141

Represents: North Houston

512-463-0720
Email
senfronia.thompson@
house.texas.gov
Room
3S.6
Armando walle (d)  

HD 140

Represents: North Houston

512-463-0924
email
Armando.walle@
house.texas.gov
Room
GW.18
James White (R)

HD 19

Represents: Hillister, Livingston, Woodville

512-463-0490
email
James.white@
house.texas.gov
room
4N.5